This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Carmarthen Wanderers CC - Under 13 Vs Newport CC, Wales - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 10th August 2017
Toss:Carmarthen Wanderers CC - Under 13 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:16:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Henry Moore 4-0-15-0 Alfie Conick 3-0-8-1 William Moore 29 (23) Ifan Knott 31* (20) Henry Moore 11 (17)

Result Summary

Result:    Newport CC, Wales - Under 13 - Won by 15 runs
Carmarthen Wanderers CC - Under 13Newport CC, Wales - Under 13
Score113 for 8 (20 overs) 't'128 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Newport CC, Wales - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Protheroe*retired out306035
2Harry Hughesretired out305114
3Ross Mohringb  Alfie Conick101017
4Oskar Ricerun out (Alfie Conick)50016
5Sophia Smalenot out223023
6Noah Ricenot out102016
7Abhijeet Ashokkumardid not bat
8Rohan Dongadid not bat
9Nahin Binshamimdid not bat
10Charlie Griggdid not bat
11Mylo Chalonerdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (9), nb (1)21
Total128
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Moore4020010
2Dan Thomas2021031
3Kai Summers2024030
4Eddie Byng108020
5Ifan Knott4119000
6Henry Moore4015000
7Alfie Conick308100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets113
Total201126491

Carmarthen Wanderers CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zac Williamsst Harry Hughesb  Abhijeet Ashokkumar40012
2William Moore*ct Harry Hughesb  Sam Protheroe295023
3Ifan Knottretired out313120
4Bierian Williamsb  Abhijeet Ashokkumar0001
5Kai Summerslbwb  Abhijeet Ashokkumar3005
6Eddie Byngrun out (Harry Hughes)30011
7Henry Moorect Abhijeet Ashokkumarb  Sophia Smale111017
8Dan Thomasct Sam Protheroeb  Oskar Rice20011
9Harry Conicknot out6007
10Steffan Lewisnot out3008
11Alfie Conickdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (15)21
Total113
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Mohring40270110
2Sam Protheroe4025110
3Abhijeet Ashokkumar3015320
4Rohan Donga2012000
5Oskar Rice3012110
6Sophia Smale4016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total2001138150

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Williams, Phil Haines
ScorersVince Thomas, Michael Wanklin